Home

Alumni

Faculty
& Staff

Archived
Events

2005 Bluegrass/HotAir Balloon Festival

Fitness Center

Activity
Report

Workers

Donor
Page

Awards
& Grants

BrickCampaign

Board of
Directors

 

 

 

 

 

 

Faculty and Staff
1938 to 1989

John A. Wilkinson High School Faculty and Staff
Adams, Mr. Dunlap, James Knight, Elizabeth S. Shoaf, Hillary
Allen, Roberta Edwards, Tommy Kramer, Freda Smith, Danny
Ambrose, Carol Ellison, William Latham, Cleon Smith, DeAnn
Andrews, Marion Lee Estep, Mr. Latham, Vann Smith, Judy
Andrews, Virginai Everett, Terry Leary, Iris L. Smith, Julia
Arthur, Cleverton Everette, James Leary, Mrs. Smith, Madeline
Ashorn, Stella Everette, Sandra P. Lee, Linda Smith, Margaret
Baker, Anne Faber, Milissa Leigh, Linda Smithwick, Claudia
Baldree, Mr. Farries, Joyce Lloyd, Carolyn C. Sparrow, A. Morgan
Barnes, Douglas Foreman, Katherine Lowe, Orval C. Spears, William
Batchlor, James Foser, Charles Lupton, Frances Spencer, Mike
Bell, Ada S. Fritzler, Juanita Lupton, Grace Strictland, Sandra
Bennett, William J. Fulford, Catherine Mackey, Lorriane Suiero, Janet
Boger, Virginia Fulford, Phrocine Martin, Hannah Swindell, Miss
Boston, Haywood Gaddy, Gary Martin, Stella Swink, Jeannie
Bowen, Mr. Gardner, Geannie Mason, Beatrice W. Tankard, Frances
Boyd, H.E. Gardner, Robin McCollough, Annie B. Tate, Mickie
Boyd, Shirley Gay, Carolyn McHarney, Elizabeth Temple, Terry
Boyd, Stella Gaylord, William McLean Jr., Colon W. Thackston, T.J.
Brinn, Mrs. Gibbs, Donald Mellon, Mr. Thomas, Sylvia
Brinn, Sharon Gibbs, Ella Midgette, Linville E. Tilson, W. Erwin
Brinson, Doyle Gravley, Laura Midyette, Ruth B. Toland, Helene
Brinson, Matilda Green, Betty Mills, Linda Toler, Cindy
Britt, Cynthia Sue Green, Viola Mills, Sam Topping, Elizabeth
Britt, John K. Greene, Carolyn Mitchell, Mary King Turnage, Ruth Hayes
Broome, Mary Greene, Della Moore, Ina Vann, Grace
Bryum, Mrs. Grier, Terry B. Moose, Baxter Voliva, Barbara S.
Burbage, Alethia c. Gurley, Steve Nelson, Gean Wagoner, Mr.
Burrus, Glenda Hardison, Margaret Newby, Miss Wahab, George M.
Burrus, Grover Hardy, Mildred Noland, Kristan Wall, Robert
Carowan, Lucille Harriett, G.W. Oden, Lydia Wallace, Lena
Carowan, Myrtle P. Harris, Deloris O'Neal, Rhonda Walls, Agnes
Chapin, Howard B. Harris, Harriet Ormond, Kathy Ward, Earline
Chapin, Mary Alice Harris, Lola C. Owen, Lydia Warren, Harriet
Chenault, Ella Hawkins, Judy Owens, Rebecca Watkins, Julie
Civils, William H. Heath, Cynthia Pake, Colon Watts, B.L.
Cobb, Sandra Henderson, Cynthia Pake, Lucy Watts, Gordon
Cochran, Mrs. Henderson, David Pardue, Teressa Whisnant, Manly D.
Collier, Dorothy Henderson, Semera Paul, Carolyn Whitaker, Marie
Corprew, William Herring, Barbara Paul, Nicholas White, John
Coviel, C.E. Hobbs, Willie Ruth Pigott, Amy L. Wilkinson, Ruby
Cox, Ben Hodges, Mildred Pinkham, Sandra Williams, Jerry
Cox, Kerry Holloway, Della Powell, Esther Williams, Leon
Cox, Rose Holton, Sally Powell, Warren Williford, Debbie
Cradle, Mary Hooker, Jackie Proctor, Michael Wilson, Fred
Crandall, Inez House, Joann Provo, John Wilson, Mrs. Fred
Credle, Alma Jarvis, Rachel Purvis, Gene A. Windley, Cathy
Crigger, Frances Jennette, Chris Ratcliff, Rachel B. Windley, Ethel
Cutler, Carol Jennette, Louise Respess, Mrs. Wingate, Leon
Daniels, Barbara Jiles, Dorothy Lee Respess, Norma Wood, Joshua K.
Dare, Lynn A. Johnston, Burchie S. Rich, Terry Wood, Valerie
Daskal, John Johnston, Corva C. Richards, Miss Woolard, C.M.
Davis, Annie Jones, John Roland, Velma Woolard, Donna
Davis, Metta Jones, Mary K. Ryan, Kenneth Woolard, Jaspar
Davis, Richard Jones, Michael Sadler, Jackie Woolard, Susan
Dawson, Thelma J. Jones, Viona Satchell, Carolyn Worrell, Richard
Dempsey, Jane C. Justice, Edna T. Sawyer, Katheleen Youmans, Noel
deRossett, Sylvia Karklin, Audrey Sawyer, Thomas
Duke, James Ida Keech, Paulene Sayce, Donald H.
Dunbar, Mrs. Kirkman, Pamela Sherman, Gayle
aaaa
To correct information, click here.